Privacy Policy

CONTROLLER
1. Company
Identity: Elisabet Bach Oller NIF: 38.102.254V Postal address: Balmes, 20 (08470) Sant Celoni E-mail: info@elisabetbach.com

Contact details of the data protection officer:
No officer available.

PURPOSES
2. Extended description of the purpose(s) of the processing:
We will process your data for the provision of the services listed on the website. Including, but not limited to: strategic consultancy, economic and financial consultancy.

PRESERVATION
3. Periods and criteria for the preservation of the data:

The personal data provided will be kept for the duration of the relationship with the entity providing the interested party does not request its removal, and these shall be preserved in accordance with the legal periods set out in terms of tax and accounting requirements, taking as reference the date of the last communication.

DECISIONS
4. Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:
The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

LEGITIMATION
5. Legitimation for the execution of an agreement:
Due to the processing being necessary for the execution of a commercial agreement, to which you are a party, it is stated that the type of agreement in question is the aforementioned commercial agreement or pre-contractual relationship.
Since the disclosure of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary prerequisite for entering into said agreement, the concerned party is informed of the need to facilitate his/her personal data, and that the consequences of not doing so would entail the impossibility of providing the service requested.

RECIPIENTS
6. For the duration of the processing, Elisabet Bach Oller will not assign, unless legally obliged to do so, or transfer said data for commercial purposes.

In the event of procuring the services provided by Elisabet Bach Oller, the customer acknowledges and consents to the fact that Elisabet Bach Oller may subcontract the individuals or legal entities deemed necessary for the provision of the service to the customer. Likewise, the customer expressly consents to the assignment of data to said individuals or legal entities for the provision of the service contracted.

RIGHTS

  1. The concerned party may exercise the following rights:
  •  Right to request access to his/her personal data.
  •  Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  •  Right to request the limitation of its processing.
  •  Right to oppose the processing.
  •  Right to transfer the data.
  •  Right to withdraw the consent granted.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation on whether the Entity is processing personal data that concerns them, or not. The concerned parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request rectification of inaccurate data or, as the case may be, request deletion if, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was gathered.
In certain circumstances, the concerned parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep the data for the exercise or defence of claims. Under certain circumstances and due to reasons related to their specific situation, concerned parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, the Entity will cease to process the data, except for in the event of compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
If you have granted consent for a specific purpose, you are entitled to withdraw the consent granted at any moment, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
For this you may use the forms enabled by the company, or address your request to Elisabet Bach Oller, C. Balmes, 20, Sant Celoni (08470). You may also send an e-mail to: info@elisabetbach.com.

If you feel your rights have been infringed with regards to personal data protection, especially if you feel your rights have not been fulfilled to your satisfaction, you may file a claim with the competent Data Protection Agency via its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, if you do not wish to receive any further information regarding our services, you may unsubscribe by addressing your written request to the following e-mail address, indicating in the subject matter “Do not send e-mails”.

 

ORIGIN OF THE DATA
The personal data we process at Elisabet Bach Oller originates directly from you:

The categories of data that is processed are:

  •  Identifying data
  •  Identification codes or passwords
  •  Postal or e-mail addresses
  •  Commercial information
  •  Financial details

We do not process data that is subject to special protection means.

Ús de cookies

Utilitzem cookies pròpies i de tercers per oferir els nostres serveis, recollir informació estadística i incloure publicitat. Si contínua navegant accepta la seva instal·lació i ús. Pot canviar la configuració o obtenir més informació en la nostra política de cookies.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies